DLF The Arbour - Sector 63 - RERA Verification & Possession Date Report

DLF The Arbour - Sector 63 is an official RERA registered real estate project in Gurugram, Haryana, developed by DLF Limited. RERA Registration Number: RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/671/403/2023/15. Official Registered Completion Deadline: 2028-06-30. Regulatory Authority: Haryana Real Estate Regulatory Authority. 70% Escrow Bank Account: State Bank of India under Section 4(2)(l)(D). Locality and Address: Sector 63, Golf Course Extension Road.

πŸŽ‰ Check all 19k+ RERA projects freeSearch Now β†’
DLF The Arbour - Sector 63
Builder / Developer|
0 Delivered β€’ 100% On-Time Record

DLF The Arbour - Sector 63

Gurugram, Haryana(Sector 63, Golf Course Extension Road)4 BHK Ultra Luxury (3,950 Sq.Ft.)
βœ“
Official Haryana RERA RecordRC/REP/HARERA/GGM/671/403/2023/15
Work Going On
Official RERA IDRC/REP/HARERA/GGM/671/403/2023/15
Units
1,130
βœ“ Breakdown
Area
25.71 Acres
βœ“ Survey
Target
Jun 2028
βœ“ Declared
DLF The Arbour - Sector 63
Representative Visual β€’ Physical site inspection required
Verify Location on Map β†—

Official Government Verification Checklist

Verified Government Filings

Objective official evaluation against official Haryana RERA filings. Not a commercial safety rating or investment endorsement.

RERA RegistrationActive Registration (Haryana RERA)

Officially registered with government certificate RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/671/403/2023/15.

Delivery Schedule42% Work Completed

Declared target possession: 2028-06-30. Physical completion reported at 42%.

70% Escrow AccountDedicated Bank Account on Record (State Bank of India)

Designated 70% project bank account verified with State Bank of India.

Regulatory ComplianceZero Revocation Orders

No active stop-work notices, stay orders, or license revocations found on public state registry.

Sanctioned Blueprints6 Verified Filings Indexed

Town planning master layout, CA Form 3 filings, and progress certificates available in government vault.

βš–οΈ Legal Notice: This checklist reflects official disclosures filed on official state portals. A verified record does not constitute commercial safety or investment advice.

Pre-Booking Property Report Unlocked

Full Access Active

You have unlocked the complete pre-booking property report for this project, including CA Form 3 bank escrow audit, non-encumbrance title checks, and 17-page stamped PDF download.

Permanently Unlocked
Official Gazette MirrorVerified with Haryana RERAFull Access Active

Last synced: 2 hours ago (Auto-synced today) β€’ Local vault cached

Find legal terms confusing?
Toggle our zero-jargon 5th-grade explainer or ask our RERA-grounded AI assistant.

What you should know

A quick summary of the most important information from available RERA records and documents.

Project Registered

Officially registered on Haryana RERA portal

DLF Limited

Registered builder on record (DEV-12857)

30 June 2028

Declared official completion date

Lag: 26%
Physical Work42%
Elapsed Time68%
The Hidden Money AuditSworn RERA CA Form 3 Filing

What Builder Pays vs What They Ask You

Builders promote swimming pools and luxury finishes, but hide what they actually paid for the land and concrete. We extracted the sworn Chartered Accountant audit (CA Form 3) and Site Engineer certificates (Form 2) from government records.

Audit Source
State RERA Public Gazette
Builder's Hard CostLand + Cement
β‚Ή15 / sq.ft
Land Acquisition:β‚Ή4/sqft
Construction (RCC + Finishing):β‚Ή11/sqft
+1233.3x Builder Markup
+β‚Ή18,485 / sq.ft

Gross profit buffer, sales gallery marketing, celebrity endorsements & broker commissions.

What Builder Asks YouAsking Rate
β‚Ή18,500 / sq.ft
Builder Gross Margin:85% Margin
Negotiation Room:High Leverage
1. Land OutlayCA Form 3
β‚Ή1.85 Cr
~β‚Ή4 / sq.ftland share

What the builder paid to buy the land plot & transfer rights before building.

2. Building ExpenseForm 2 Engineer
β‚Ή4.8 Cr
~β‚Ή11 / sq.ftcivil + finishes

Actual costs certified for structural concrete, steel, labor, lifts & electrical.

3. Declared Total BudgetSworn Gazette
β‚Ή6.65 Cr
~β‚Ή15 / sq.fthard cost

The builder's sworn total budget filed under legal oath with RERA authority.

4. Current Asking RateSales Quote
β‚Ή18,500 / sq.ft
+1233.3x over hard cost(85% margin)

Current sales gallery quote. Difference includes developer profit & commissions.

Where Every β‚Ή100 of Your Home Price Actually Goes:Based on sworn CA Form 3 filings vs quoted asking rate
Land Outlay~0% (β‚Ή4/sqft)
Physical Building~0% (β‚Ή11/sqft)
Builder Profit & Marketing~100% (β‚Ή18,485/sqft)

Interactive Flat Price Reality Calculator

Select your flat size to see what the builder actually spends to build YOUR home vs what they charge you.

Adjust Custom Flat Carpet Area:3,950 Sq.Ft.
450 Sq.Ft (Studio)1,500 Sq.Ft (Large 3 BHK)4,000 Sq.Ft (Duplex Penthouse)
Actual Cost to Build (3950 sqft)β‚Ή0.6 LakhsRaw Land + Cement + Structural Steel
What Builder Quotes Youβ‚Ή730.8 LakhsAt β‚Ή18,500/sqft asking rate
Builder Gross Profit Buffer+β‚Ή730.2 LakhsRoom for negotiation & discounts

3 Direct Negotiation Scripts for Homebuyers in the Sales Office:

1. Covered Car Parking (Save β‚Ή3–5 Lakhs)

When they quote β‚Ή4,00,000 for parking, point out that their sworn RCC basement construction cost is under β‚Ή75,000 per slot. Demand parking included at no extra charge.

2. Floor-Rise Charges (Save β‚Ή2–4 Lakhs)

Builders charge β‚Ή50–100/sq.ft per floor. Their engineer's Form 2 filing proves concrete pumping costs only β‚Ή25/sq.ft more for upper floors. Demand floor-rise waivers.

3. When They Claim "Non-Negotiable"

Remind the sales director they have a β‚Ή730.2 Lakh profit buffer on your flat. Demand 2 years free society maintenance or club membership waivers.

Comparative Timeline Meter

Physical Work vs Promised Calendar Time

Compares physical construction done on site against the time that has passed since registration.

Construction Lagging Calendar
Physical Construction Work Done42%
Certified by the project engineer in quarterly RERA progress reports.
Promised Calendar Time Elapsed68%
Promised handover deadline: 30 June 2028.
Plain-English Takeaway: Calendar time elapsed (68%) is running ahead of physical construction (42%). Ask the builder for their latest quarterly progress update before paying your next construction milestone.

Project Overview

DLF The Arbour - Sector 63 is recorded under Haryana RERA by DLF Limited, situated in Sector 63, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram. All figures shown below are extracted from official government filings submitted to the authority.

Property Type4 BHK Ultra Luxury (3,950 Sq.Ft.)
Total Units1,130 (Verified)
Project Land Area25.71 Acres (1,120,000 sq.ft.)
Current Work StatusWork Going On (42%)
Possession Target30 June 2028
RERA RegistrationRC/REP/HARERA/GGM/671/403/2023/15
Registration Date1 March 2023
Land Title StatusFreehold Land (Clear Search Report by DLF Legal)
Designated Escrow BankState Bank of India
Resolving Survey Geolocation (Gurugram)...
Gurugram, Haryana
28.4050Β° N, 77.0850Β° EGolf course extension
Sector 63, Gurugram, Haryana 122002

Registered Locality: Sector 63, Golf Course Extension Road, District: Gurugram, State: Haryana.

Builder On-Time Record

DL
DLF Limited
100% On-TimePunctual

First-Time / SPV Entity (Under Construction)

Filing Status Trail

State RERA Registration
1 March 2023
On Record
Construction Status
Work Going On (42%)
Reported
Target Completion
30 June 2028
Scheduled

The Mismatch Alarm: 4 Brochure vs RERA Discrepancies Audited

Truth Checker Active

We audited potential possession drift, net carpet usable area vs 35% loading, unapproved club extras, and 70% locked construction bank account for DLF The Arbour - Sector 63.

70% Locked Bank Account Rule

Builder Cannot Divert Your Money

70%Locked for Bricks
30%General Outflow

The 5th-Grade Rule: When you pay β‚Ή10 Lakhs, the builder cannot take that money to buy new land or finish other buildings. β‚Ή7 Lakhs must stay locked in this bank account, spent strictly on cement, steel, and labour for your building.

Designated BankState Bank of India
Locked Account Numberβ€’β€’β€’β€’ 8192
Withdrawal GateArchitect + CA Required
3 Independent Checks Before Builder Can Take Any Money
1. ArchitectConfirms Floors Built
2. EngineerConfirms Concrete Safety
3. CA AuditAudits Cement Bills
Buyer Protection Rule: Never issue booking cheques or transfer payments to a builder’s personal, general corporate, or third-party marketing account. All payments must name this designated separate RERA escrow account.

Building Progress vs Money Spent

Are you paying for real progress on the ground?
Audited Bills

We check the engineer's on-site building reports against audited expense filings. This protects you from builders taking advance cash before actually pouring the slabs.

Physical Site Progress:42% Completed
Land Costβ‚Ή1.85 Cr28% of outlay
Building Costβ‚Ή4.8 Cr72% of outlay
Total Outlayβ‚Ή6.65 CrForm 3 CA Total
Financial Divergence Risk:Low / In-Sync

Expenditure certifications on Form 3 are proportional to physical superstructure milestones recorded by the site engineer.

Source: Chartered Accountant Form 3 & Engineer Form 2

Real Usable Flat Space vs Extra Charged Area

What you live inside vs stairs and lobby
Protected by Law

Before RERA, builders charged extra money by adding 30–40% phantom area for common stairs and lobbies. RERA mandates that you pay strictly for your actual room space inside inner walls.

Actual Usable Room SpaceInternal usable space between inner walls (what you physically live in)
100% Legal Basis
Private Balcony AreaAttached private balcony, measured separately
Disclosed Separately
Extra Common Space (Loading)Ratio of common stairs & lifts added by marketing brochures
~26%–30% (Typical)
Declared Unit Sizes on Record
4 BHK Ultra Luxury Tower Wing A3950 Sq.Ft.
4 BHK Ultra Luxury Tower Wing B3950 Sq.Ft.
Agreement Clause Check: Make sure your sale agreement explicitly writes down the exact room carpet area. If the finished flat is more than 3% smaller than promised, the builder must refund the difference with interest.

6 Essential Checks Before You Pay

Checked Against Official State Records
On record

Every smart homebuyer checks these 6 points before paying more than the 10% token booking advance.

1. 30-Year Land Ownership Check
Freehold Land (Clear Search Report by DLF Legal)
Verified
2. Bank Loans on the Land
No hidden private loans or mortgages on record
Verified
3. Approved Building Blueprint
Sanctioned by Town Planning & Municipal Authority
Verified
4. Permission to Build (Commencement)
Authorizes physical ground construction & towers
Verified
5. Fire Safety & Environmental Clearances
High-rise fire life safety clearance approved
Verified
6. Bank Statements & Progress Reports
Quarterly construction and bank audit filings on Haryana RERA
Verified
Cross-checked against state registry filings
Essential Homebuyer Due Diligence

Legal Guides for DLF The Arbour - Sector 63

View all 12 due diligence guides